Close
180 Maple Street | East Longmeadow, MA 01028
Phone: (413) 525-5460 | Fax: 413-525-5496

High School Staff

Brendan Abad
Brendan Abad
Health Teacher

Details
Kelsey Allen
Special Education Teacher

Details
Grace Allum
Grace Allum
Paraprofessional

Details
James Annear
James Annear
Math Teacher

Details
Joshua Ayers
Joshua Ayers
Paraprofessional

Details
Mark Bail
Mark Bail
English Teacher - Department Chair

Details
Mindy Balut
Guidance Counselor

Details
413-525-5460   Ext: 5602
Marco Barbuti
Marco Barbuti
Business & Technology Teacher

Details
Elizabeth Bartlett
Elizabeth Bartlett
Paraprofessional

Details
Anne-Margaret Blain
Anne-Margaret Blain
English Teacher

Details
Heather Burakiewicz
Heather Burakiewicz
Social Studies Teacher

Details
Diane Callahan
Diane Callahan
Paraprofessional

Details
Cynthia Card
Cynthia Card
Family and Consumer Science Teacher

Details
Janis Clini
Janis Clini
Math Teacher

Details
Joyce Conlin
Joyce Conlin
Paraprofessional

Details
Regina Crane
Regina Crane
Math Teacher

Details
KerryJean Derry
KerryJean Derry
Math Teacher

Details
Melanie Dickson
Melanie Dickson
Art Teacher

Details
Jennifer Faulkner
Jennifer Faulkner
Foreign Language Department Chair, Latin Teacher

Details
Leif Flory
Leif Flory
Math Teacher

Details
Carol Forward
Carol Forward
Music Teacher

Details
Brian Freeman
Brian Freeman
Math Teacher - Department Chair

Details
Kara Gasperini
Kara Gasperini
Special Education Teacher

Details
Timothy Gerry
Timothy Gerry
Physical Education - Department Chair

Details
Andrew Giambrone
Andrew Giambrone
ESL Teacher

Details
Jennifer Goggin
Jennifer Goggin
English Teacher

Details
Eliel Gonzalez
Eliel Gonzalez
Math Department Teacher

Details
Alisha Harlow
Alisha Harlow
Physical Education Teacher

Details
Officer Michael Healey
Officer Michael Healey
School Resource Officer

Details
Dina Houle
Dina Houle
Science Teacher

Details
Thomas Howell
Thomas Howell
Foreign Language Teacher

Details
Peter Hyszczak
Peter Hyszczak
Physical Education Teacher

Details
Lucrezia Illingsworth
Lucrezia Illingsworth
School Counselor

Details
Darryn Izzo
Darryn Izzo
Social Studies Teacher

Details
Daniel Kelleher
Daniel Kelleher
Adjustment Counselor

Details
Linda Kelly
Linda Kelly
Math Teacher

Details
James Kiernan
James Kiernan
Music Teacher, Band Director, Fine Arts - Department Chair

Details
Gabriella Korobkov
Gabriella Korobkov
Science Teacher

Details
Dr. Daniela LaBarre
Dr. Daniela LaBarre
School Psychologist

Details
Abel Lee
Abel Lee
Social Studies Teacher

Details
Kevin Lennon
Kevin Lennon
Paraprofessional

Details
Todd Les
Todd Les
Business & Technology Teacher - Department Chair

Details
Diane Lussier
Diane Lussier
Physical Education Teacher

Details
Marc Maccarini
Marc Maccarini
Career Center Coordinator

Details
Nikki MacGillivray
Nikki MacGillivray
Science Teacher

Details
Kevin Magee
Kevin Magee
Athletic Director

Details
Donald Maki
Donald Maki
TV Production

Details
Shelby Matroni
Shelby Matroni
School Counselor - Department Chair

Details
Tia Mazza
Tia Mazza
School Nurse

Details
Nicholas McGregor
Nicholas McGregor
Special Education Teacher

Details
Roger McMinn
Roger McMinn
Special Education Teacher

Details
Brian McVety
Brian McVety
English Teacher

Details
Bethany Meehan
Bethany Meehan
Assistant Principal's Secretary

Details
413-525-5460   Ext: 5505
Jennifer Milbier
Special Education Teacher

Details
David Morgan
David Morgan
Paraprofessional

Details
John Morrissey
John Morrissey
English Teacher

Details
Nicolette Mushenko
Nicolette Mushenko
Business & Technology Teacher

Details
Daniel Myers
Daniel Myers
Library/Media Specialist

Details
Ben Ndisanze
Ben Ndisanze
Paraprofessional

Details
Erica Nissenbaum
Erica Nissenbaum
Foreign Language Teacher

Details
Kristin Nordin
Kristin Nordin
Health and Family Consumer Science Teacher - Department Chair

Details
Maureen O'Brien
Maureen O'Brien
Special Education Teacher

Details
Kaila Ochoa
Principal's secretary

Details
413-525-5460   Ext: 5504
Benjamin O'Connor
Benjamin O'Connor
Science Teacher

Details
Trisha Pereira
Trisha Pereira
Foreign Language Teacher

Details
Kara Petrie
Kara Petrie
Secretary

Details
413-525-5460   Ext: 5506
William Phelan
William Phelan
Math Teacher

Details
Eddie Polk
Eddie Polk
Social Studies Teacher

Details
Juanita Poole
Juanita Poole
Family and Consumer Science Teacher

Details
Ashley Puls
Ashley Puls
Social Studies Teacher

Details
Dawn Quercia
Dawn Quercia
Business & Technology Teacher

Details
Lynn Reed
Lynn Reed
Special Education Teacher

Details
Mary Jo Renear
Mary Jo Renear
Science Teacher

Details
Carolyn Ritter
Carolyn Ritter
Social Studies Teacher

Details
Bonnie Rivera
Bonnie Rivera
Foreign Language Teacher

Details
Emily Roche
Special Education Teacher

Details
Kristine Rueger
Kristine Rueger
Social Studies Teacher - Department Chair

Details
Elise Sacharczyk
Elise Sacharczyk
Health Room Secretary

Details
Nicholas Sharon
Nicholas Sharon
English Teacher

Details
Julie Stark
Julie Stark
English Teacher

Details
Janet Sullivan
Janet Sullivan
School Counselor

Details
Elizabeth Supranovich
Elizabeth Supranovich
English Teacher

Details
Tom Swiconek
Tom Swiconek
Paraprofessional

Details
Meghan Szczepanek
Meghan Szczepanek
English Teacher

Details
Milagros Tangredi
Milagros Tangredi
Foreign Language Teacher

Details
Aneesa Tirsch
Science Teacher

Details
Peter Van Buren
Peter Van Buren
Science Teacher

Details
Carmen Velazquez
Carmen Velazquez
Guidance Secretary

Details
Emily Vyse
Emily Vyse
English Teacher

Details
Katherine Wahlund
Katherine Wahlund
Science Teacher - Department Chair

Details
Megan Weiss
Megan Weiss
Paraprofessional

Details
Gary Wright
Gary Wright
Assistant Principal

Details