Close
180 Maple Street | East Longmeadow, MA 01028
Phone: (413) 525-5460 | Fax: 413-525-5496

High School Staff

Lynda Abel
Lynda Abel
English Department Chair

Details
Grace Allum
Grace Allum
Paraprofessional

Details
James Annear
James Annear
Math Teacher

Details
Mark Bail
Mark Bail
English Teacher

Details
Marco Barbuti
Marco Barbuti
Business & Technology Teacher

Details
Elizabeth Bartlett
Elizabeth Bartlett
Paraprofessional

Details
Anne-Margaret Blain
Anne-Margaret Blain
English Teacher

Details
Heather Burakiewicz
Heather Burakiewicz
Social Studies Teacher

Details
Linda Bushey
Linda Bushey
Main Office Secretary

Details
Diane Callahan
Diane Callahan
Paraprofessional

Details
Janis Clini
Janis Clini
Math Teacher

Details
Joyce Conlin
Joyce Conlin
Paraprofessional

Details
Regina Crane
Regina Crane
Math Teacher

Details
Cathrine Daly
Cathrine Daly
Science Teacher

Details
Dexter Davis
Dexter Davis
Paraprofessional

Details
Amanda DeNardo
Amanda DeNardo
Guidance Co-Director

Details
Kerryjean Derry
Kerryjean Derry
Math Teacher

Details
Melanie Dickson
Melanie Dickson
Art Teacher

Details
Louise Disa
Louise Disa
Main Office Secretary

Details
Jeffrey Dunn
Jeffrey Dunn
Social Studies Teacher

Details
Stephen Extine
Stephen Extine
Science Teacher

Details
Jennifer Faulkner
Jennifer Faulkner
Foreign Language Department Chair, Latin Teacher

Details
Anthony Fimognari
Anthony Fimognari
Science Department Chair

Details
Ashley Fleming
Ashley Fleming
Paraprofessional

Details
Leif Flory
Leif Flory
Math Teacher

Details
Brittany Forlizzi
Paraprofessional

Details
Carol Forward
Carol Forward
Music Teacher

Details
Brian Freeman
Brian Freeman
Math Teacher

Details
Carla Garnes
Carla Garnes
Paraprofessional

Details
Kara Gasperini
Kara Gasperini
Special Educator

Details
Denise Gauthier
Denise Gauthier
Family and Consumer Science Teacher

Details
Timothy Gerry
Timothy Gerry
Physical Education Dept. Chair/Teacher

Details
Andrew Giambrone
Andrew Giambrone
ESL Teacher

Details
Jennifer Goggin
Jennifer Goggin
English Teacher

Details
Eliel Gonzalez
Eliel Gonzalez
Math Department Chair / Teacher

Details
Mark Greene
Mark Greene
Business & Technology Teacher

Details
Patricia Hafey
Patricia Hafey
Health Chair

Details
Alisha Harlow
Alisha Harlow
Physical Ed Teacher

Details
Theresa Hellyer
Theresa Hellyer
Principal's Secretary

Details
Dina Houle
Dina Houle
Science Teacher

Details
Margaret Huba
Margaret Huba
English Teacher

Details
Lucrezia Illingsworth
Lucrezia Illingsworth
Guidance Counselor

Details
Darryn Izzo
Darryn Izzo
Social Studies Teacher

Details
Lee Johnson
Lee Johnson
Special Educator

Details
Daniel Kelleher
Daniel Kelleher
Adjustment Counselor

Details
Linda Kelly
Linda Kelly
Math Teacher

Details
James Kiernan
James Kiernan
Fine Arts Department Chair, Music Teacher, Band Director

Details
Mariah Lapiroff
Mariah Lapiroff
Foreign Language

Details
Todd Les
Todd Les
Business and Technology Department Chair and Teacher

Details
Diane Lussier
Diane Lussier
Physical Ed Teacher

Details
Marc Maccarini
Marc Maccarini
Career Center Coordinator

Details
Nikki MacGillivray
Nikki MacGillivray
Science Teacher

Details
Kevin Magee
Kevin Magee
Physical Ed Teacher

Details
Stephanie Mailman
Stephanie Mailman
Special Educator

Details
Donald Maki
Donald Maki
TV Production

Details
Glenn Maller
Glenn Maller
Social Studies Department Chair and Teacher

Details
Kimberly Manning
Kimberly Manning
English Teacher

Details
Robert Marchewka
Robert Marchewka
Assistant Principal

Details
John Martin
John Martin
Guidance Counselor

Details
Tia Mazza
Tia Mazza
School Nurse

Details
Mary Jane McMahon
Mary Jane McMahon
Family and Consumer Science Teacher

Details
Roger McMinn
Roger McMinn
Special Educator

Details
Joanna Miles
Joanna Miles
School Psychologist

Details
John Morrissey
John Morrissey
English Teacher

Details
Nicolette Mushenko
Nicolette Mushenko
Business & Technology Teacher

Details
Cindy Newsome
Cindy Newsome
Art Teacher

Details
Erica Nissenbaum
Erica Nissenbaum
Foreign Language Teacher

Details
Kristin Nordin
Kristin Nordin
Health Teacher

Details
Maureen O'Brien
Maureen O'Brien
Special Educator

Details
Frank Paige
Frank Paige
Assistant Principal

Details
William Phelan
William Phelan
Math Teacher

Details
Eddie Polk
Eddie Polk
Social Studies Teacher

Details
Craig Presnal
Craig Presnal
Paraprofessional

Details
Dawn Quercia
Dawn Quercia
Business & Technology Teacher

Details
Lynn Reed
Lynn Reed
Special Educator

Details
Mary Jo Renear
Mary Jo Renear
Science Teacher

Details
Bonnie Rivera
Bonnie Rivera
Foreign Language

Details
Kristine Rueger
Kristine Rueger
Social Studies Teacher

Details
Elise Sacharczyk
Elise Sacharczyk
Health Room Secretary

Details
Shelby Smith
Shelby Smith
Guidance Counselor

Details
Rachel Soumakis
Rachel Soumakis
Paraprofessional

Details
Julie Stark
Julie Stark
English Teacher

Details
Janet Sullivan
Janet Sullivan
Guidance Co-Director

Details
Elizabeth Supranovich
English Teacher

Details
Meghan Szczepanek
Meghan Szczepanek
English Teacher

Details
Milagros Tangredi
Milagros Tangredi
Foreign Language Teacher

Details
Peter Van Buren
Peter Van Buren
Science Teacher

Details
Carmen Velazquez
Carmen Velazquez
Guidance Secretary

Details
Katherine Wahlund
Katherine Wahlund
Science Teacher

Details
Cynthia Walsh
Cynthia Walsh
Foreign Language Teacher

Details
Megan Weiss
Megan Weiss
Paraprofessional

Details
Jeffrey Zilch
Jeffrey Zilch
Social Studies Teacher

Details